Project

General

Profile

Actions

Issue #1569

closed

USSD is not working

Added by Denis 'GNUtoo' Carikli almost 7 years ago. Updated over 5 years ago.

Status:
Closed
Priority:
Normal
Category:
Telephony and mobile data
Target version:
Start date:
12/11/2015
Due date:
% Done:

0%

Estimated time:
Resolution:
duplicate
Device:
Grant:
Type of work:

Description

Make the USSD codes work properly
From #243 [...] USSD codes are still not working properly (they are not used by my operator so I have no way to test and improve the situation).

Actions #1

Updated by Paul Kocialkowski almost 7 years ago

  • Subject changed from Make USSD codes work properly to USSD is not working
Actions #2

Updated by Paul Kocialkowski almost 7 years ago

  • Device added
  • Device deleted (Galaxy Nexus (I9250))
Actions #3

Updated by Wolfgang Wiedmeyer over 5 years ago

Can this be closed in favor of #1011?

Actions #4

Updated by Wolfgang Wiedmeyer over 5 years ago

  • Status changed from New to Feedback
  • Assignee changed from Paul Kocialkowski to Denis 'GNUtoo' Carikli
Actions #5

Updated by Wolfgang Wiedmeyer over 5 years ago

  • Status changed from Feedback to Closed
  • Resolution set to duplicate
Actions

Also available in: Atom PDF